Skip to content
Oven Cleaning Fulham

Hammersmith and Fulham · SW6, W6, W14

Oven cleaning in Fulham

We clean the ovens that get used every day in Fulham, from the conversion flats off the North End Road to the family houses round Parsons Green. Book a morning visit and you can cook tea in it the same evening.

  • Racks soaked, cavity scrubbed in your kitchen
  • Price fixed on the phone before anyone starts
  • Usable the same evening, Sunday roast included

Your price in a minute

We price by area, so the postcode comes first.

Prefer the phone? 020 8077 4529, 8am to 7pm.

Clean oven in a Fulham home
A single oven cleaned inside and out in Fulham
A double oven with both cavities cleaned in Fulham

8am to 7pm, every day Fully insured Checked, vetted cleaners Priced on the phone

What it costs in Fulham

Every appliance has a single price, given to you on the call before anything is booked. Singles are £77 and doubles £110, whichever end of Fulham you live in.

Oven cleaning, per appliance
CleanPrice
Single oven clean£77
Two-cavity oven£110
Single wide oven£114
Range cooker (90cm)£143
AGA, two oven£143
Hob, from£23
Cooker hood£28

Put the hob and the hood on the same visit as a single oven and the bill is £117; that trio with a double instead is £143.

Which cooker have you got?

  • 01
    A single oven cleaned inside and out in Fulham

    Single ovens

    The built-in under the hob that does every weeknight tea. About two hours, with the racks and the door glass included.

    Single oven £77
  • 02
    A double oven with both cavities cleaned in Fulham

    Double ovens

    Two cavities, and the small top one usually carries the worst of the grill spatter. Allow about three hours.

    Double oven £110
  • 03
    A range cooker cleaned in a Fulham kitchen

    Range cookers

    The 90cm range at the end of a side-return kitchen, every cavity and the hob top in one visit.

    90cm range £143
  • 04
    A hob and extractor cleaned in Fulham

    Hobs and hoods

    Burner caps and mesh filters come off to soak while the glass or the canopy gets done by hand.

    Hob from £23
A range cooker cleaned in a Fulham kitchen

Fulham kitchens, as we find them

Most of Fulham is Victorian and Edwardian terraces, and a lot of the family houses have had the kitchen pushed out into a side-return at the back. That usually means a 90cm range cooker under a wide canopy, so a typical visit here is two or three cavities, a hob top and a greasy set of hood filters.

The terraces that were split into flats years ago are a different day's work. The kitchen is often at lower-ground level, down a narrow flight from the street, and everything we work with is carried down those stairs by hand. That extra carrying is built into the time we quote.

Thames Water is hard in this part of London. Glass doors and induction tops pick up white spotting from steam underneath the grease, so the last pass on the glass is a descale, and you see the difference when the light catches it.

Parking is pay-by-phone, with hours that differ between neighbouring streets, so yours gets looked up at booking. On a Fulham home match day we keep our afternoons away from the riverside roads near Craven Cottage.

Council
Hammersmith and Fulham Council
Postcodes
SW6, W6, W14
Landmarks
Fulham Palace and Bishop's Park · the Hurlingham Club
Hours
8am to 7pm, seven days a week

Nearby areas we cover

Past the Fulham streets themselves, we are regularly in these six neighbouring areas, and each one has a page of its own.

Questions first? Ring us.

020 8077 4529
020 8077 4529Your price in a minute